Neag School Alumni Awards — Past Recipients

Distinguished Alumni

Wally Lamb
James E. Lyons
Mary Heslin
Theodore S. Sergi
Bettye R. Fletcher
Alexinia Y. Baldwin
Christine A. Dailey
John MacDonald
Francis X. Archambault
Robert R. Spillane *
Kirk Ferentz
Fran Mainella
Thomas P. Hebert
Paula Riggi Singer
Robert C. Pianta
John Connolly
Karissa L. Niehoff

Outstanding Higher Education Professional

Carol J. Williams
Edward R. Lilly *
Richard L. Judd
Carolyn M. Callahan
Ann L. Huckenbeck
Bruce E. Bowdish
Thomas T. Kochanek
Irving Schneider
Peter Woodberry
David M. Fetterman
Wendy B. Libby
Jonathan A. Plucker
Patricia Owen
Marcia Gentry
Patrice E. Farquharson
Sally M. Reis
Jack McManus
Harold F. Abeles
Maria D. Martinez

Outstanding School Administrator

Jerome A. Auclair
Maria M. Melendez
Albert J. Wojtcuk
Anne L. Rash
John P. Laverty
Angela C. Kiss
Plato Karafelis
Eleanor Osborne
Margaret Beecher
Mary M. Kolek
Karen L. List
Jeffery A. Schumann
W. Kurt Telford
Claudia Norman
Miguel A. Cardona
Louis F. DeLoreto
Peter Dart
Gayle Allen-Greene
Carter Welch

Outstanding School Educator

Louise C. Pempek
Terri J. Beck
William DeGrazia
Jane R. Eriksen
Lorraine M. Cetto
Megin S. Haeflich
Eileen A. Foley
Patricia Pinney
Julie White Hodgson
Bridgette Gordon-Hickey
Frank E. Gawle
Lisa L. Landa
Rachel Buck
Kimberly Ruiz
June L. Cahill
Sandra M Bidwell
Daniel Bochicchio
Jeffrey A. Spivey
Shamim S. Patwa

Outstanding Professional

Walter Pawelkiewicz
Waly Diouf
Anita J. Hunter
Peter S. O’Connell
Ricardo A. Hernandez
Susan Rovezzi Carroll
Donald P. La Salle
Sandra Hastings
Martha Summerville
Holly E. Read
Ernest M. Julian
Susan F. Cooper
Diana Payne
Les Sternberg
James D. Spina
Felice M. Duffy
Susan Baum
Kelli-Marie Vallieres
Alan Kraut

Outstanding School Superintendent

David H. Larson
Reginald R. Mayo
Kenneth R. Freeston
David F. Clune
Robert M. Villanova
Ann E. Clark
David B. Erwin
Anthony Singe
Harvey Polansky
Kathleen Binkowski
Louise S. Berry
Michael J. Frechette
Mary Conway
Janet M. Robinson
Paul S. Freeman
William Hull
Salvatore F. Menzo
Alan Addley

Lifetime Achievement in Education

Gerard L. Kells *
Dorothy C. Goodwin *
A.J. Pappanikou *
H. Fred Simons *
Melvyn L. Reich

Outstanding Early Career Professional

Desi D. Nesmith
Anthony R. Artino, Jr.
Phillip D. Bryant
Jennifer C. Nelson
Jon Welty Peachey
Ashley Combs
Scott R. McCarthy

Outstanding Service and Support

Richard Schwab

 

* — Deceased